×

Are you in the United States?

Visit our U.S.A. & International site for relevant pricing, distribution and product availability information.

Go to www.StarTech.com
/ Network Adapter Cards

Network Adapter Cards

Expand the network connectivity on your server, desktop, or laptop with our network adapter cards.

We offer a variety of products to enable or upgrade a wired Ethernet connection to the network for improved speed and reliability:

  • PCI Express (PCIe) add-on cards to upgrade desktop or server networking, up to 10 Gbps
  • Multi-port PCIe network adapters, including 2 and 4-port cards
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to supply power and network connectivity over the same cable
  • ExpressCard network adapters you can use as a workaround in place of a damaged RJ45 port on your legacy laptop

Viewing 1 to 10 of 25 Results

4 Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet PCIe Network Card - PSE / PoE PCI Express NIC
ST4000PEXPSE

4 Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet PCIe Network Card - PSE / PoE PCI Express NIC

Add 4 Gigabit Power over Ethernet ports to a PCI Express-enabled computer

435,99 €

In stock:   6 Stock
PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter
PEX10000SFP

PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter

Scale your network performance using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver of your choice and connect your PCIe-enabled server to a 10 Gigabit fiber network

407,99 €

In stock:   91 Stock
1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
ST10000SPEX

1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC

Add a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port (10 Gbps) to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

398,99 €

In stock:   44 Stock
4 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card
ST1000SPEX42

4 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add four Gigabit network interfaces to a Desktop PC or Server with an available PCI Express x4 slot

299,99 €

In stock:   193 Stock
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
PEX1000SFP2

PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

226,99 €

In stock:   142 Stock
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m
PEX1000MMSC2

PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

226,99 €

In stock:   12 Stock
Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network Card - Intel® i350 NIC
ST2000SPEXI

Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network Card - Intel® i350 NIC

Add dual Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

181,99 €

In stock:   302 Stock
Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - PoE/PSE
ST2000PEXPSE

Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - PoE/PSE

Add two Power-over-Ethernet Gigabit Ports to a PCI Express-enabled Computer

181,99 €

In stock:   47 Stock
1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m
PEX1000MMSC

1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m

Add a gigabit Multi-mode SC fiber port to your system through PCI Express

177,99 €

In stock:   248 Stock
1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode ST Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m
PEX1000MMST

1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode ST Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m

Securely connect a PC directly to a Gigabit multimode ST fiber network through a PCI Express slot

176,00 €

In stock:   7 Stock
Page: 1 3 | View all