StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - SC/SC - 2 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Product ID: SMFIBSCSC2

  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
$44.99 USD
69+ In stock
In stock
US: 38 | CA: 31
69+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from USA if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 9/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber Classification OS1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
Type Single Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 6.6 ft [2 m]
Color Yellow
Product Length 6.6 ft [2 m]
Packaging Information
Package Height 0.4 in [11 mm]
Package Length 5.7 in [14.5 cm]
Package Width 6.1 in [15.5 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 0.1 lb [0.1 kg]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 2m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC-SC

Certifications

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - SC/SC - 2 m

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.