Home Ethernet

Ethernet

One of the most popular standards for Local Area Network (LAN) applications, Ethernet has been in use since 1980. Standardized as IEEE 802.3, Ethernet is commonly available over twisted-pair wire, using the familiar RJ45 connection, and in fiber optic versions for high-bandwidth uses.
91 to 100 of 100 Results
1-Port to 4-Port VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit Over Single-Pair Wire - 10/100Mbps - 1km
410VDSLEXT2
1-Port to 4-Port VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit Over Single-Pair Wire - 10/100Mbps - 1km

Scale your 10/100 Mbps Ethernet network 1km over RJ11 phone lines and remotely connect four RJ45 network devices

$374.99
3+ In stock In stock
US: 3 | CA: 0
In stock
8-Port (4 PoE+) Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Managed - Wall Mount with Front Access
IES81GPOEW
8-Port (4 PoE+) Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Managed - Wall Mount with Front Access

Connect up to 8 different GbE (4 PoE+) devices, using this IP30 industrial Ethernet switch with intelligent Layer 2 management

$390.99
310+ In stock In stock
US: 277 | CA: 33
In stock Learn More
2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X540 Chip
ST20000SPEXI
2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X540 Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports (10Gbps) to a client, server or workstation through one PCI Express slot

$397.99
444+ In stock In stock
US: 396 | CA: 48
In stock Learn More
1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM
PEX10000SRI
1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM

Get high performance connectivity over multi-mode fiber, by upgrading your server or workstation with a 10GBase-SR port

$454.99
119+ In stock In stock
US: 105 | CA: 14
In stock Learn More
Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip
PEX10GSFP4I
Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip

Add four 10 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

$461.99
146+ In stock In stock
US: 102 | CA: 44
In stock Learn More
8-Port PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch plus 2 SFP Connections - Managed - Wall Mount with Front Access
IES101GP2SFW
8-Port PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch plus 2 SFP Connections - Managed - Wall Mount with Front Access

Add up to 10 different GbE devices to your network, using 8 RJ45 (PoE+) and 2 fiber-optic connections, with intelligent Layer 2 management

$461.99
181+ In stock In stock
US: 167 | CA: 14
In stock Learn More
Dual-Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card - PCI Express - Intel Chip
PEX40GQSFDPI
Dual-Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card - PCI Express - Intel Chip

Add two high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the QSFP+ transceiver of your choice

$496.99
238+ In stock In stock
US: 170 | CA: 68
In stock Learn More
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE NIC Chassis + Card
BNDTB10GI
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE NIC Chassis + Card

This Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE adapter lets you connect your Thunderbolt 3 enabled device to a 10 GbE network via an expansion chassis

$613.99
Not Available
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Fiber Network Chassis 2 Port
BNDTB210GSFP
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Fiber Network Chassis 2 Port

This Thunderbolt 3 network adapter connects your Thunderbolt 3 enabled device to a 10GbE fiber network via a PCIe expansion chassis

$641.99
Not Available
Thunderbolt 3 to 2-port 10GbE NIC Chassis
BNDTB310GNDP
Thunderbolt 3 to 2-port 10GbE NIC Chassis

This Thunderbolt 3 PCIe expansion chassis lets you connect your Thunderbolt 3 enabled device to a 10 Gigabit Ethernet network via an external PCIe enclosure

$661.99
Not Available
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Fiber Network Chassis 4 Port
BNDTB410GSFP
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Fiber Network Chassis 4 Port

This Thunderbolt 3 network adapter connects your Thunderbolt 3 enabled device to a 10GbE network via a PCIe expansion chassis

$758.99
Not Available