Some cookies are essential to ensure our website works for you. You may block or delete all cookies from this site but parts of the site may not work. To find out more about how we use cookies, see our privacy statement.

OK

Browse Products...

Ethernet

One of the most popular standards for Local Area Network (LAN) applications, Ethernet has been in use since 1980. Standardized as IEEE 802.3, Ethernet is commonly available over twisted-pair wire, using the familiar RJ45 connection, and in fiber optic versions for high-bandwidth uses.

Viewing 90 to 99 of 99 Results

Page: 6 7 8 9 | View all
4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I350 NIC
ST4000SPEXI

4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I350 NIC

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a single PCI Express slot

$306.99

In stock:   USA: 293  |  Canada: 9

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

Future
1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM
PEX10000SFPI

1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM

Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber, by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation

$312.99

Not Available
1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
ST10000SPEX

1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC

Add a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port (10 Gbps) to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

$312.99

In stock:   USA: 69  |  Canada: 14

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Power over Ethernet Switch - 802.3af/at PoE+ Switch - Wall Mountable
IES81000POE

8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Power over Ethernet Switch - 802.3af/at PoE+ Switch - Wall Mountable

Connect power and Gigabit Ethernet data to 8 PoE-enabled devices, with 30W per-port output - Wall Mountable

$333.99

In stock:   USA: 321  |  Canada: 0
1-Port to 4-Port VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit Over Single-Pair Wire - 10/100Mbps - 1km
410VDSLEXT2

1-Port to 4-Port VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit Over Single-Pair Wire - 10/100Mbps - 1km

Scale your 10/100 Mbps Ethernet network 1km over RJ11 phone lines and remotely connect four RJ45 network devices

$340.99

In stock:   USA: 83  |  Canada: 11

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

1-Port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card
ST10GSPEXNB

1-Port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card

Add an Ethernet port to a server or workstation, with support for five network speeds: 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps

$340.99

In stock:   USA: 149  |  Canada: 12

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

6 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch w/ 4 PoE+ Ports and Voltage Regulation - DIN Rail / Wall-Mountable
IES61002POE

6 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch w/ 4 PoE+ Ports and Voltage Regulation - DIN Rail / Wall-Mountable

Connect Gigabit Ethernet data and power to 4 PoE-enabled devices, with 2 additional GbE ports and redundant power input

$346.99

In stock:   USA: 18  |  Canada: 33

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

Gigabit Ethernet over Coaxial Unmanaged Network Extender Kit - 2.4km
EOC1110K

Gigabit Ethernet over Coaxial Unmanaged Network Extender Kit - 2.4km

Extend an Ethernet network over Coaxial cable up to 1.5 miles (2.4km)

$362.99

In stock:   USA: 25  |  Canada: 7

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

10/100 VDSL Ethernet over Single Pair Wire Extender Kit
110VDSLEXT

10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire – 1km

Extend your 10/100Mbps network by up to 1km over Ethernet or RJ11 phone lines

$366.99

In stock:   USA: 99  |  Canada: 18

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip
PEX20000SFPI

2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet ports (10 Gbps per port) to your server or workstation - using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

$368.99

In stock:   USA: 453  |  Canada: 12

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X540 Chip
ST20000SPEXI

2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X540 Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports (10Gbps) to a client, server or workstation through one PCI Express slot

$469.99

In stock:   USA: 400  |  Canada: 15

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

Page: 6 7 8 9 | View all