SFP cables

Direct-attach SFP+ cables provide a cost-effective, low-power alternative to optical SFP+ systems. Perfect for short-distance connections within racks and across adjacent racks, our SFP+ direct-attach cables are available in active and passive copper Twinax options and active optical cables, depending on your needs.

1 to 10 of 65 Results
Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
SFPP10GELRST
Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

$229.99
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 6 m (20 ft)
SFPH10GBCU6M
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 6 m (20 ft)

Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime Warranty

$137.99
278+ In stock In stock
US: 270 | CA: 8
In stock Learn More
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 2.5 m (8.2 ft)
SFPH10GBCU25
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 2.5 m (8.2 ft)

Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime Warranty

$73.99
119+ In stock In stock
US: 111 | CA: 8
In stock Learn More
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 1.5 m (4.9 ft)
SFPH10GBCU15
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 1.5 m (4.9 ft)

Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime Warranty

$69.99
120+ In stock In stock
US: 120 | CA: 0
In stock
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU50CM Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 0.5 m (1.6 ft)
SFPH10GBC05M
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU50CM Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 0.5 m (1.6 ft)

Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime Warranty

$56.99
176+ In stock In stock
US: 156 | CA: 20
In stock Learn More
Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 7 m (23 ft)
SFPH10GBACU7
Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 7 m (23 ft)

Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Active DAC | Lifetime Warranty

$137.99
61+ In stock In stock
US: 60 | CA: 1
In stock Learn More
Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 10 m (33 ft)
SFPH10GACU10
Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 10 m (33 ft)

Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Active DAC | Lifetime Warranty

$197.99
76+ In stock In stock
US: 71 | CA: 5
In stock Learn More
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Passive Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 5 m (16.4 ft)
$77.99
230+ In stock In stock
US: 208 | CA: 22
In stock Learn More
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Passive Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 3 m (9.8 ft)
$64.99
618+ In stock In stock
US: 548 | CA: 70
In stock Learn More
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Passive Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 2 m
SFPCMM2M
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Passive Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 2 m

Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime Warranty

$64.99
488+ In stock In stock
US: 396 | CA: 92
In stock Learn More
1 3 4 5 ... 7
View all