StarTech.com
Future

Cisco GLC-TE Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T - Extended Temperature

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: GLCTEST

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-TE guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Extended temperatures compared to GLCTST
View More
  • Uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber-optic set ups
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of less than 1.3 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$73.99 USD
In stock with partners:
Where To Buy

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco®
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3 10/100/1000BASE-TX
Performance
Compatible Networks 10/100/1000 Mbps
DDM No
Max Transfer Distance 100 m (328 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25Gbps
MTBF 4655371 Hours
Type Copper
Environmental
Humidity 30~75% RH
Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.000
Product Length 65.000
Product Width 14.000
Weight of Product 72.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver

Certifications

Related Products

MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
SFPSXMM
MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

$87.99
292+ In stock In stock
US: 275 | CA: 17
In stock Learn More
Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 10/100/1000BASE-TX
SFPC1110
Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 10/100/1000BASE-TX

10/100/1000 Mbps | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$71.99
362+ In stock In stock
US: 328 | CA: 34
In stock Learn More
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
MCM1110SFP
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection using the SFP of your choice

$100.99
451+ In stock In stock
US: 429 | CA: 22
In stock Learn More
10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Open SFP Slots - Rack Mountable
IES101002SFP
10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Open SFP Slots - Rack Mountable

Scale your network and connect up to 10 different Gigabit Ethernet devices, including 8x RJ45 + 2x fiber optic connections using the SFPs of your choice

$194.99
89+ In stock In stock
US: 86 | CA: 3
In stock Learn More

Accessories

Cisco GLC-TE Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T - Extended Temperature

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.