StarTech.com
New

Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 400 m (1312 ft.) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP10GSREMST

  • 100% Compatibility with Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$278.99 AUD exc GST
$306.89 AUD inc GST

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Dell EMC™
Performance
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 400 m (1312 ft.)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1W
Wavelength 850nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.600
Product Length 13.900
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 30.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ Transceiver

Certifications