StarTech.com
New

Dell EMC SFP-10G-USR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 150 m (492 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP10GUSREMS

  • 100% Compatibility with Dell EMC SFP-10G-USR guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
€ 196,99 EUR exc VAT
€ 238,36 EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Dell EMC™
Performance
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 150 m (492 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1W
Wavelength 850nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.600
Product Length 1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 30.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ Transceiver

Certifications