Some cookies are essential to ensure our website works for you. You may block or delete all cookies from this site but parts of the site may not work. To find out more about how we use cookies, see our privacy statement.

OK

×

Are you in the United States?

Visit our U.S.A. & International site for relevant pricing, distribution and product availability information.

Go to StarTech.com

Browse Products...

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 2 m

Product ID: 50FIBPLCST2

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables

Features
  • 1x LC MM male connector

  • 1x ST MM male connector

  • OFNP Plenum Fire Rating

  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber

More Features . . .
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

  • Molded connectors

Prices may be lower from Resellers:

CDWC MEMEXP ISTC NEGGCA DIRD_C STAPCA

Retailers

STAPCA
INGC SYNN ASICA
Available in
$34.99 CDN

ID: 50FIBPLCST2

In stock: ?
Canada: 175  |  USA: 364
tooltip

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our Canadian warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our US warehouse.


Reseller Pricing: Create an Account

Volume Order? Request a quote

The 50FIBPLCST2 2m LC to ST Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.


Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
  • Ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduits, ceilings, etc.
  • Guaranteed reliability
Common Customer Questions

View FAQs...

Applications
  • Can be used in air ducts and plenums where CMP fire rating is required
  • Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Broadband systems
  • Telecommunication/Data communication
Product Numbers
Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating OFNP Plenum Rated
Performance
Fiber Classification OM2
Fiber Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic ST Duplex Male
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 6.6 ft [2 m]
Color Orange
Product Length 6.6 ft [2 m]
Product Weight 1.4 oz [40 g]
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.7 oz [49 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 2m Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 1 m
50FIBPLCST1

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 1 m

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables

$28.99

In stock:   Canada: 256  |  USA: 214

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our Canadian warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our US warehouse.

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 3 m
50FIBPLCST3

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 3 m

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables

$41.99

In stock:   Canada: 68  |  USA: 268

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our Canadian warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our US warehouse.

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 5 m
50FIBPLCST5

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 5 m

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables

$48.99

In stock:   Canada: 126  |  USA: 534

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our Canadian warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our US warehouse.

Share your opinions about this product

Thanks for sharing your opinions about the 50FIBPLCST2. When writing your review, please focus on the performance and quality of this product. Your comments will help guide others. If possible, include examples of how you use the product, things you like or things you wish were different about it.

We're here to help

If you need support or you want to comment on parts of your purchase experience aside from the quality or performance of the product such as shipping or any technical/customer support issue, etc., we’d be happy to help you through Live Chat, our support form or by phone.

Reviews

Rating Snapshot

★   0
★   0
★   0
★   0
★   0

Average Customer Ratings

* Product appearance and specifications are subject to change without notice.

x

Startech.com - Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 2 m

My Review

Overall Rating*
Click to rate
It was easy to find this StarTech.com product
YES
NO
My rating for the quality of this product
Click to rate

You may receive emails regarding this submission. Any emails will include the ability to opt-out of future communications.

* denotes a required field