StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 2 m

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables

Product ID: 50FIBPLCST2

  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OFNP Plenum Fire Rating
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
View More
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
$34.99 CDN
553+ In stock
In stock
CA: 181 | US: 372
553+
In stock
Where To Buy

Overview

The 50FIBPLCST2 2m LC to ST Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.


Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage

  • Ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduits, ceilings, etc.
  • Guaranteed reliability

Applications

Can be used in air ducts and plenums where CMP fire rating is required

Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications

Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission

Broadband systems

Telecommunication/Data communication

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating OFNP Plenum Rated
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM2
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic ST Duplex Male
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 6.6 ft [2 m]
Color Orange
Product Length 6.6 ft [2 m]
Product Weight 1.4 oz [40 g]
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.7 oz [49 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 2m Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

Certifications

Related Products

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 1 m
50FIBPLCST1
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 1 m

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables

$28.99
445+ In stock In stock
CA: 253 | US: 192
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 3 m
50FIBPLCST3
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 3 m

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables

$41.99
240+ In stock In stock
CA: 99 | US: 141
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 5 m
50FIBPLCST5
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 5 m

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables

$48.99
661+ In stock In stock
CA: 130 | US: 531
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 2 m

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.