Fiber Media Converters

Overcome the distance limitations of traditional network cables with fiber media converters.

These converters connect different types of network cabling and help you extend networks between buildings and over longer distances.

Whether you want to extend a network connection up to 550 m or even 40 km, we can help you.

1 to 10 of 26 Results
Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX - Multimode 550 m
MCMGBSCMM055
Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX - Multimode 550 m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m over multimode SC fiber

$167.99
2058+ In stock In stock
CA: 142 | US: 1916
In stock Learn More
Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 10 km
MCMGBSCSM10
Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 10 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km over single-mode SC fiber

$243.99
848+ In stock In stock
CA: 78 | US: 770
In stock Learn More
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m
MCM1110MMLC
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550m / 1804ft

$176.99
918+ In stock In stock
CA: 34 | US: 884
In stock Learn More
Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km
ET91000SM10
Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable

$397.99
395+ In stock In stock
CA: 14 | US: 381
In stock Learn More
Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m
ET91000LC2
Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber

$297.99
550+ In stock In stock
CA: 13 | US: 537
In stock Learn More
Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20 km
ET91000SM20
Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable

$442.99
288+ In stock In stock
CA: 22 | US: 266
In stock Learn More
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km
ET1000S40LC2
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber

$576.99
134+ In stock In stock
CA: 8 | US: 126
In stock Learn More
20-Slot 2U Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis for ET Series 2 Fiber Media Converter
ETCHS2U
20-Slot 2U Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis for ET Series 2 Fiber Media Converter

Add an un-managed, 20-slot media converter chassis to your rack or cabinet

$981.99
57+ In stock In stock
CA: 4 | US: 53
In stock Learn More
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
MCM1110SFP
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection using the SFP of your choice

$125.99
247+ In stock In stock
CA: 23 | US: 224
In stock Learn More
10/100 Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (SC)
ET90110SM302
10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber

$306.99
256+ In stock In stock
CA: 8 | US: 248
In stock Learn More