Can’t find the product you need? Our support team is standing by to help you find the right solution or recommend replacement products. Click here for live chat.
StarTech.com

Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-5M Compatible SFP+ Active Optical Cable - 5m (16.4ft)

10 Gbps | Active Optical Cable | 5 m (16.4ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: AOCSFP10G5ME

  • 100% compatibility with Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-5M guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP cables are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of 1.2W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$149.99 CAD
82+ In stock
In stock
CA: 9 | US: 73
82+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from Canada if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Cable Type Active Optical Cable
Compatible Brand Dell EMC™
Performance
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
MTBF 19,083,969 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.2W
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - SFP+ Latching Plug
Connector B 1 - SFP+ Latching Female
Environmental
Humidity 0~85% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-4°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 16.4 ft [5 m]
Product Height 12.000
Product Length 196.9 in [500 cm]
Product Width 14.000
Weight of Product 323.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 100.000
Package Length 324.000
Package Width 247.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 105.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ Cable

Certifications

Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-5M Compatible SFP+ Active Optical Cable - 5m (16.4ft)

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.