StarTech.com
New

Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: AR-SFP-10G-SRL-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$79.99 CAD
35+ In stock
In stock
CA: 5 | US: 30
35+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from Canada if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Arista Networks®
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.600
Product Length 13.900
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 20.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000

Certifications

Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.