SFP modules

StarTech.com SFP modules offer the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. All of our SFP modules are backed by warranty and lifetime technical support.

1 to 10 of 87 Results
HP 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP Tansceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
3CSFP91ST
HP 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP Tansceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$87.99
74+ In stock In stock
CA: 30 | US: 44
In stock Learn More
HP 453154-B21 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T
453154B21ST
HP 453154-B21 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

$180.99
703+ In stock In stock
CA: 54 | US: 649
In stock Learn More
HP 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module -10GBASE-SR
455883B21ST
HP 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module -10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

$441.99
180+ In stock In stock
CA: 18 | US: 162
In stock Learn More
HP 813874-B21 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-T
813874B21ST
HP 813874-B21 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-T

10Gbps | Copper | RJ45 | 30 m (98.4 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$968.99
179+ In stock In stock
CA: 9 | US: 170
In stock Learn More
HP AJ716B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 8GFC
AJ716BST
HP AJ716B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 8GFC

8 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$174.99
80+ In stock In stock
CA: 0 | US: 80
In stock Learn More
HP AJ717A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 8GFC
AJ717AST
HP AJ717A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 8GFC

8 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

$918.99
67+ In stock In stock
CA: 14 | US: 53
In stock Learn More
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
EXSFP10GELRS
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

$698.99
185+ In stock In stock
CA: 2 | US: 183
In stock Learn More
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
EXSFP10GESRS
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$463.99
91+ In stock In stock
CA: 17 | US: 74
In stock Learn More
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX
EXSFP1GELXST
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

$110.99
57+ In stock In stock
CA: 26 | US: 31
In stock Learn More
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
EXSFP1GESXST
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$102.99
31+ In stock In stock
CA: 3 | US: 28
In stock Learn More
1 3 4 5 ... 9
View all