StarTech.com

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP10GSRSST

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1.3 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
406,99 € EUR exc VAT
484,32 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco®
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
WDM No
Performance
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 300 m (984 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
MTBF 1,967,709 hours
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in 10 Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP+ port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Enclosure Type Aluminum
Packaging Information
Package Height 33 mm [1.3 in]
Package Length 92 mm [3.6 in]
Package Width 11.8 cm [4.6 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 47 g [1.7 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ transceiver
Product Height 1.3 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length 58.4 mm [2.3 in]
Product Width 13.9 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product 19 g [0.7 oz]

Certifications

Accessories