StarTech.com
New

Dell EMC SFP-10G-BX10-U Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-BX10 (Upstream)

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP10GBX10US

  • 100% Compatibility with Dell EMC SFP-10G-BX10-U guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Pairs with SFP10GBX10DS
View More
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of > 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
334,99 € EUR exc VAT
398,64 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Dell EMC™
Performance
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3W
Wavelength 1330nmTx/1270nmRx
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - SFP Slot Plug
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.600
Product Length 1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 30.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ Transceiver

Certifications