Fiber Media Converters

Overcome the distance limitations of traditional network cables with fiber media converters.

These converters connect different types of network cabling and help you extend networks between buildings and over longer distances.

Whether you want to extend a network connection up to 550 m or even 40 km, we can help you.

11 to 20 of 24 Results
Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m
ET91000LC2
Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber

251,99 € exc VAT
314,99 € inc VAT
10/100 Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (SC)
ET90110SM302
10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber

234,99 € exc VAT
293,74 € inc VAT
Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 10 km
MCMGBSCSM10
Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 10 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km over single-mode SC fiber

233,99 € exc VAT
292,49 € inc VAT
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
ET91000SFP2
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

205,99 € exc VAT
257,49 € inc VAT
Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps
ET91000SC2
Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multi Mode SC fiber

203,99 € exc VAT
254,99 € inc VAT
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
MCMGBSC15EU
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 15 km over Single Mode SC fiber

167,99 € exc VAT
209,99 € inc VAT
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module with Open SFP Slot
ET91000SFP2C
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module with Open SFP Slot

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

163,99 € exc VAT
204,99 € inc VAT
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m
MCM1110MMLC
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550m / 1804ft

154,99 € exc VAT
193,74 € inc VAT
Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX - Multimode 550 m
MCMGBSCMM055
Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX - Multimode 550 m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m over multimode SC fiber

146,99 € exc VAT
183,74 € inc VAT
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
MCM1110SFP
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection using the SFP of your choice

103,99 € exc VAT
129,99 € inc VAT