Home Fiber

Fiber Optic

Fiber optic cables are the go-to standard for applications that demand maximum speed and bandwidth. We offer an array of cables, converters, and transeceivers to help you integrate the speed and range of fiber optic in your demanding applications.
1 to 10 of 68 Results
Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m
ET91000LC2
Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber

251,99 € exc VAT
304,91 € inc VAT
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
SFP10GSRST
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

435,99 € exc VAT
527,55 € inc VAT
Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T
SFPC1110
Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

97,99 € exc VAT
118,57 € inc VAT
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m
PEX1000MMSC2
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

226,99 € exc VAT
274,66 € inc VAT
Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX
SFPGESST
Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

74,99 € exc VAT
90,74 € inc VAT
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH
SFPGLCLHSMST
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

90,99 € exc VAT
110,10 € inc VAT
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
SFPGLCSXMMST
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

70,99 € exc VAT
85,90 € inc VAT
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km
ET1000S40LC2
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber

546,99 € exc VAT
661,86 € inc VAT
Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps
ET91000SC2
Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multi Mode SC fiber

203,99 € exc VAT
246,83 € inc VAT
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m
A50FBLCLC2
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment

15,99 € exc VAT
19,35 € inc VAT
1 3 4 5 ... 7
View all