Fiber Media Converters

Overcome the distance limitations of traditional network cables with fiber media converters.

These converters connect different types of network cabling and help you extend networks between buildings and over longer distances.

Whether you want to extend a network connection up to 550 m or even 40 km, we can help you.

21 to 25 of 25 Results
Redundant 200W Media Converter Chassis Power Supply Module for ETCHS2U
ETCHS2UPSU
Redundant 200W Media Converter Chassis Power Supply Module for ETCHS2U

Add a redundant or replacement power supply to the ETCHS2U media converter chassis

497,99 € exc VAT
602,57 € inc VAT
10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit (SC)
ET90110WDM2
10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 12.4 miles/20 km over a single mode SC fiber cable

489,99 € exc VAT
592,89 € inc VAT
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible SFP+ Active Optical Cable - 3 m (9.8 ft)
SFP10GAOC3M
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible SFP+ Active Optical Cable - 3 m (9.8 ft)

Fiber SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | AOC | Lifetime Warranty

200,99 € exc VAT
243,20 € inc VAT
10/100 Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (ST)
MCM110ST2EU
10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode ST fiber

75,99 € exc VAT
91,95 € inc VAT
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
MCMGBSC15EU
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 15 km over Single Mode SC fiber

167,99 € exc VAT
203,27 € inc VAT