StarTech.com
New

MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-BX (Upstream)

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 20 km (12.4 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP-10GB-BX-U-20-ST

  • Delivers reliable 10 GbE connections for 10GBase-BX compliant networks
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Pairs with SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST
View More
  • Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
167,99 € EUR exc VAT
203,27 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.600
Product Length 1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 24.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000

Certifications