StarTech.com

MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 5 m (15 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

Product ID: MPO8LCPL5M

  • Obtain higher port density with eight LC network connections combined into a single MPO/MTP connector
  • Optimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabs
  • Save space and improve cable management with slim uniboot connectors
  • Get test data for your fiber cable - an insertion loss and return loss test report is included in each cable bag
314,99 € EUR
VAT not included in the price
11+ In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from Europe if ordered by 3pm CET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating CMP Rated (Plenum)
Performance
Fiber Classification OM3
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - MPO/MTP Female
Connector B 8 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 55 ~ 65%RH
Operating Temperature -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 5 m [16.4 ft]
Color Aqua
Product Height 0.8 cm [0.3 in]
Product Length 5 m [16.4 ft]
Product Width 8.7 mm [0.3 in]
Weight of Product 68 g [2.4 oz]
Packaging Information
Package Height 10 mm [0.4 in]
Package Length 22 cm [8.7 in]
Package Width 20 cm [7.9 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 78 g [2.8 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - fiber optic cable

Certifications

Related Products

MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 1 m (3 ft.)
MPO8LCPL1M
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 1 m (3 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

230,99 €
27+ In stock
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 2 m (6 ft.)
MPO8LCPL2M
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 2 m (6 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

266,99 €
27+ In stock
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 3 m (10 ft.)
MPO8LCPL3M
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 3 m (10 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

282,99 €
34+ In stock
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 10 m (30 ft.)
MPO8LCPL10M
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 10 m (30 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

377,99 €
14+ In stock