StarTech.com

MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-ZX

100 Mbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 80 km (49.7 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP100BZXST

  • Delivers reliable 100Mbps connections for 100BASE-ZX compliant networks
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Complies with Multi-Source Agreement  (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
106,99 € EUR
VAT not included in the price
26+ In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from Europe if ordered by 3pm CET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand MSA Compliant
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-ZX
WDM No
Performance
Compatible Networks 100 Mbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 80 km (49.7 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1550nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Enclosure Type Aluminum
Packaging Information
Package Height 34 mm [1.3 in]
Package Length 11.8 cm [4.6 in]
Package Width 95 mm [3.7 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 47 g [1.7 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver
Product Height 1.6 cm [0.6 in]
Product Length 60 mm [2.4 in]
Product Width 14 mm [0.6 in]
Weight of Product 18 g [0.6 oz]

Certifications

Accessories