StarTech.com
Novedad

MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 10 m (30 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

ID del Producto: MPO8LCPL10M

  • Obtain higher port density with eight LC network connections combined into a single MPO/MTP connector
  • Optimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabs
  • Save space and improve cable management with slim uniboot connectors
  • Get test data for your fiber cable - an insertion loss and return loss test report is included in each cable bag
377,99 € EUR
IVA no incluido en el precio
2+ Disponible en stock
Dónde comprar
Envío el mismo día en artículos en stock desde Europa si el pedido se hace antes de las 3pm CET* Detalles

¿Pedido de grandes cantidades?
Solicite una Cotización

Precio de Distribuidor:
Crear una cuenta

General

This MPO/MTP to 8x LC breakout cable lets you fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver to four 10Gbps LC SFP+ transceivers.

The push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility and let you install or remove the connectors with one hand without using additional tools. Plus, the slim uniboot design of the LC connectors saves space and improves cable management.

The MPO cable is housed in a plenum-rated jacket and is ideal for in-wall installations or anywhere CMP fire rating is required.

Each OM3 fiber cable has been individually tested for insertion loss and return loss. The full test report is included in each cable bag.

The MPO8LCPL10M from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Aplicaciones

Use in 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications

Fan out a single 40Gbps MPO/MTP connection to four 10Gbps LC connections on devices such as fiber patch panels, hubs, switch, media converters, and routers

Used with 40GBase-SR4 networking hardware

Especificaciones Técnicas

Garantía
Garantía Lifetime
Hardware
Grado de Inflamabilidad Clasificación CMP (plénum)
Tamaño de Fibra 50/125
Rendimiento
Clasificación de Fibra OM3
Tipo de Fibra Multimodo
Conector(es)
Conector A 1 - MPO/MTP Hembra
Conector B 8 - Dúplex de fibra óptica LC Macho
Características Físicas
Altura del Producto 8 mm [0.3 in]
Ancho del Producto 8.7 mm [0.3 in]
Color Aqua
Longitud del Cable 10 m [32.8 ft]
Longitud del Producto 10 m [32.8 ft]
Peso del Producto 91.4 g [3.2 oz]
Información de la Caja
Peso (de la Caja) del Envío 97.4 g [3.4 oz]
Contenido de la Caja
Incluido en la Caja 1 - fiber optic cable

Certificaciones

Productos Relacionados

MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 1 m (3 ft.)
Novedad
MPO8LCPL1M
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 1 m (3 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

230,99 €
2+ Disponible en stock
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 2 m (6 ft.)
Novedad
MPO8LCPL2M
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 2 m (6 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

266,99 €
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 3 m (10 ft.)
Novedad
MPO8LCPL3M
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 3 m (10 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

282,99 €
2+ Disponible en stock
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 5 m (15 ft.)
Novedad
MPO8LCPL5M
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 5 m (15 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

314,99 €