StarTech.com

15 m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Aqua Fiber Optic Cable | 50/125 | 40GBase-SR4 | 100GBase-SR10 | LSZH

Product ID: 450FBLCLC15

  • Reliable connection to SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks
  • Provides high bandwidth with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Easily connect to your VCSEL and LED sources
View More
  • Backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment
  • Built with a Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen flame retardant jacket for a safe connection
75,99 € EUR exc VAT
94,23 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber Classification OM4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 15 m [49.2 ft]
Color Aqua
Product Height 0 mm [0 in]
Product Length 15 m [49.2 ft]
Product Width 0 mm [0 in]
Weight of Product 195 g [6.9 oz]
Packaging Information
Package Height 32 mm [1.3 in]
Package Length 20 cm [7.9 in]
Package Width 22 cm [8.7 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 205 g [7.2 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 15 m Fiber Optic Cable

Certifications

Related Products

Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
450FBLCLC1
Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks

23,99 € exc VAT
29,75 € inc VAT
Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m
450FBLCLC2
Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks

25,99 € exc VAT
32,23 € inc VAT
Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m (10 ft.)
450FBLCLC3
Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m (10 ft.)

Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks

31,99 € exc VAT
39,67 € inc VAT