StarTech.com

10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9152A Compatible - MM LC - 220 m

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 220 m (721 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: J9152AST

  • 100% compatibility with HP J9152A guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
403,99 € EUR exc VAT
403,99 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand HP
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM
Performance
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 220 m (721 ft.)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
MTBF 1,535,075 hours
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in 10 Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or HP compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Enclosure Type Aluminum
Product Height 12.6 mm [0.5 in]
Product Length 58.4 mm [2.3 in]
Product Weight 20 g [0.7 oz]
Product Width 13.9 mm [0.5 in]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 52 g [1.8 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ transceiver

Certifications

Accessories