SFP modules

StarTech.com SFP modules offer the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. All of our SFP modules are backed by warranty and lifetime technical support.

21 to 30 of 87 Results
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
GLCSXMMRGDST
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

100,99 € exc VAT
121,19 € inc VAT
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
J4858CST
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

59,99 € exc VAT
71,99 € inc VAT
HP 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module -10GBASE-SR
455883B21ST
HP 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module -10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

201,99 € exc VAT
242,39 € inc VAT
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
GLCSXMMDST
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

77,99 € exc VAT
93,59 € inc VAT
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
MASFP10GBLR
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

755,99 € exc VAT
907,19 € inc VAT
MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-T
SFP10GBTST
MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-T

10 Gbps | Copper | RJ45 | 30 m (98.4 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

565,99 € exc VAT
679,19 € inc VAT
Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-LR4
QSFP40GLR4ST
Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-LR4

40 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

2 129,99 € exc VAT
2 555,99 € inc VAT
Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-LR4
QSFP40GLR4S
Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-LR4

40 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

1 996,99 € exc VAT
2 396,39 € inc VAT
LC SFP Dust Covers - 10 Pack
SFPLCCAP10
LC SFP Dust Covers - 10 Pack

Protect your SFP/XFP/SFP+ modules from dust and contaminants, by covering up the duplex LC connector when it’s not in use

11,99 € exc VAT
14,39 € inc VAT
MSA Compliant QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-LR4
QSFP40LR4ST
MSA Compliant QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-LR4

40 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

1 863,99 € exc VAT
2 236,79 € inc VAT