SFP modules

StarTech.com SFP modules offer the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. All of our SFP modules are backed by warranty and lifetime technical support.

21 to 30 of 85 Results
MSA Compliant 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ZR - SM LC - 80 km
SFP10GBZRST
MSA Compliant 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ZR - SM LC - 80 km

Add reliable and cost-effective 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber, with this SFP+ module

2 906,99 € exc VAT
3 488,39 € inc VAT
8 Gb Fibre Channel Long Wave SFP+ - HP AJ717A Compatible - 10 km (6.2 mi.) - SM LC
AJ717AST
8 Gb Fibre Channel Long Wave SFP+ - HP AJ717A Compatible - 10 km (6.2 mi.) - SM LC

Add reliable and cost-effective 8 Gigabit Fiber Channel Long Wave connections over single-mode fiber with this SFP+ module

975,99 € exc VAT
1 171,19 € inc VAT
MSA Compliant 40 Gigabit Fiber QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-LR4 - SM LC - 10 km
QSFP40LR4ST
MSA Compliant 40 Gigabit Fiber QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-LR4 - SM LC - 10 km

Add reliable and cost-effective 40 Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber, with this QSFP+ module

3 014,99 € exc VAT
3 617,99 € inc VAT
MSA Compliant 40 Gigabit Fiber QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4 - MM MPO - 150 m
QSFP40SR4ST
MSA Compliant 40 Gigabit Fiber QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4 - MM MPO - 150 m

Add reliable and cost-effective 40 Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber, with this QSFP+ module

661,99 € exc VAT
794,39 € inc VAT
40 Gigabit Fiber 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible - MM MPO - 150 m (492 ft)
QSFP40GSR4ST
40 Gigabit Fiber 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible - MM MPO - 150 m (492 ft)

Count on powerful performance and cost-effective 40 Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this QSFP+

819,99 € exc VAT
983,99 € inc VAT
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP 455883-B21 Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300 m (984 ft.)
455883B21ST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP 455883-B21 Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300 m (984 ft.)

Get dependable 10Gb Ethernet connections and cost-savings with this multi-mode Mini-GBIC module

429,99 € exc VAT
515,99 € inc VAT
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9152A Compatible - MM LC - 220 m (721 ft)
J9152AST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9152A Compatible - MM LC - 220 m (721 ft)

Add reliable and cost-effective 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this SFP+ module

524,99 € exc VAT
629,99 € inc VAT
MSA Compliant 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ER - SM LC - 40 km
SFP10GBERST
MSA Compliant 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ER - SM LC - 40 km

Add reliable and cost-effective 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber, with this SFP+ module

1 615,99 € exc VAT
1 939,19 € inc VAT
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4859C Compatible - SM/MM LC with DDM - 10km (6.2 mi.) / 550m (1804 ft.) - 10 Pack
J4859C10PKST
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4859C Compatible - SM/MM LC with DDM - 10km (6.2 mi.) / 550m (1804 ft.) - 10 Pack

Count on maximum cost-savings and dependable Gigabit Ethernet connections with this bulk pack of single-mode / multi-mode Mini-GBIC modules

942,99 € exc VAT
1 131,59 € inc VAT
Gigabit Copper RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module - HP 453154-B21 Compatible
453154B21ST
Gigabit Copper RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module - HP 453154-B21 Compatible

Count on reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections with this RJ45 Mini-GBIC module

158,99 € exc VAT
190,79 € inc VAT