Home Networking IO Network Adapter Cards

Network Adapter Cards

Expand the network connectivity on your server, desktop, or laptop with our network adapter cards.

We offer a variety of products to enable or upgrade a wired Ethernet connection to the network for improved speed and reliability:

  • PCI Express (PCIe) add-on cards to upgrade desktop or server networking, up to 10 Gbps
  • Multi-port PCIe network adapters, including 2 and 4-port cards
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to supply power and network connectivity over the same cable
  • ExpressCard network adapters you can use as a workaround in place of a damaged RJ45 port on your legacy laptop
35 Results
4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I350 NIC
ST4000SPEXI
4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I350 NIC

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a single PCI Express slot

362,99 € exc VAT
446,48 € inc VAT
321+ In stock
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m
PEX1000MMSC2
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

226,99 € exc VAT
279,20 € inc VAT
469+ In stock
4-Port PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter Card
ST1000SPEX43
4-Port PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter Card

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through one PCI Express slot

218,99 € exc VAT
269,36 € inc VAT
276+ In stock
Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - PoE/PSE
ST2000PEXPSE
Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - PoE/PSE

Add two Power-over-Ethernet Gigabit Ports to a PCI Express-enabled Computer

181,99 € exc VAT
223,85 € inc VAT
330+ In stock
1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - Intel X550-AT Chip
ST10000SPEXI
1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - Intel X550-AT Chip

Upgrade your server or workstation to 10G networking over copper, by adding a 10GBase-T / NBASE-T RJ45 port

424,99 € exc VAT
522,74 € inc VAT
140+ In stock
Dual-Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip
PEX40GQSFDPI
Dual-Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip

Add two high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the QSFP+ transceiver of your choice

674,99 € exc VAT
830,24 € inc VAT
73+ In stock
Dual Port Gigabit PCI Express Server Network Adapter Card - PCIe NIC
ST1000SPEXD4
Dual Port Gigabit PCI Express Server Network Adapter Card - PCIe NIC

Add dual Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

111,99 € exc VAT
137,75 € inc VAT
432+ In stock
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile
ST1000SPEX2
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot

27,99 € exc VAT
34,43 € inc VAT
1467+ In stock
2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip
PEX20000SFPI
2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet ports (10 Gbps per port) to your server or workstation - using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

462,99 € exc VAT
569,48 € inc VAT
76+ In stock
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card - Low Profile
ST1000SPEX2L
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card - Low Profile

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot

27,99 € exc VAT
34,43 € inc VAT
1030+ In stock
2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X540 Chip
ST20000SPEXI
2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X540 Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports (10Gbps) to a client, server or workstation through one PCI Express slot

506,99 € exc VAT
623,60 € inc VAT
40+ In stock
Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card
ST1000SMPEX
Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card

Add a Gigabit RJ45 port through a Mini PCI Express slot

58,99 € exc VAT
72,56 € inc VAT
89+ In stock
Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network Card - Intel i350 NIC
ST2000SPEXI
Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network Card - Intel i350 NIC

Add dual Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

181,99 € exc VAT
223,85 € inc VAT
28+ In stock
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
PEX1000SFP2
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

226,99 € exc VAT
279,20 € inc VAT
13+ In stock
4 Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet PCIe Network Card - PSE / PoE PCI Express NIC
ST4000PEXPSE
4 Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet PCIe Network Card - PSE / PoE PCI Express NIC

Add 4 Gigabit Power over Ethernet ports to a PCI Express-enabled computer

353,99 € exc VAT
435,41 € inc VAT
1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM
PEX10000SFPI
1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM

Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber, by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation

347,99 € exc VAT
428,03 € inc VAT
156+ In stock
1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM
PEX10000SRI
1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM

Get high performance connectivity over multi-mode fiber, by upgrading your server or workstation with a 10GBase-SR port

556,99 € exc VAT
685,10 € inc VAT
88+ In stock
QSFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip
PEX40GQSFPI
QSFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip

Converged Fiber NIC Adapter | PCIe | 40Gbps | 1x QSFP+ Slot

629,99 € exc VAT
774,89 € inc VAT
36+ In stock
1-Port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card
ST10GSPEXNB
1-Port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card

Add an Ethernet port to a server or workstation, with support for five network speeds: 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps

258,99 € exc VAT
318,56 € inc VAT
82+ In stock
Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip
PEX10GSFP4I
Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip

Add four 10 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

596,99 € exc VAT
734,30 € inc VAT
16+ In stock
PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter
PEX10000SFP
PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter

Scale your network performance using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver of your choice and connect your PCIe-enabled server to a 10 Gigabit fiber network

308,99 € exc VAT
380,06 € inc VAT
29+ In stock
1 Port PCI 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card
ST100S
1 Port PCI 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card

Add a 10/100Mbps Ethernet port to a desktop computer through a PCI slot

10,99 € exc VAT
13,52 € inc VAT
351+ In stock
1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I210 NIC
ST1000SPEXI
1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I210 NIC

Add Gigabit Ethernet to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

41,99 € exc VAT
51,65 € inc VAT
77+ In stock
1 Port PCI Express 10/100 Ethernet Network Interface Adapter Card
PEX100S
1 Port PCI Express 10/100 Ethernet Network Interface Adapter Card

Add a 10/100Mbps Ethernet port to a desktop computer through a PCI Express slot

20,99 € exc VAT
25,82 € inc VAT
90+ In stock
Dual-Port 10Gb PCIe Network Card with 10GBASE-T & NBASE-T
ST10GSPEXNDP
Dual-Port 10Gb PCIe Network Card with 10GBASE-T & NBASE-T

Dual NIC Card | Windows® & Mac | 2 x RJ45 | x8 PCIe 2.X | Low-Profile Bracket Incl.

437,99 € exc VAT
538,73 € inc VAT
4+ In stock
2-port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X550 Chip
ST10GPEXNDPI
2-port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X550 Chip

Add two Ethernet ports to a server or workstation through one PCI Express slot, with support for five network speeds: 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps

491,99 € exc VAT
605,15 € inc VAT
24+ In stock
1 Port Low Profile PCI 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card
ST100SLP
1 Port Low Profile PCI 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card

Add a 10/100Mbps Ethernet port to any low profile PC through a PCI slot

12,99 € exc VAT
15,98 € inc VAT
374+ In stock
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Fiber Network Chassis 4 Port
BNDTB410GSFP
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Fiber Network Chassis 4 Port

This Thunderbolt 3 network adapter connects your Thunderbolt 3 enabled device to a 10GbE network via a PCIe expansion chassis

1 007,99 € exc VAT
1 239,83 € inc VAT
1 Port PCIe 4 Speed 5GBASE-T/NBASE T Ethernet Network Card
ST5GPEXNB
1 Port PCIe 4 Speed 5GBASE-T/NBASE T Ethernet Network Card

Add an Ethernet port to a PC client, server or workstation supporting four network speeds: 5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps

268,99 € exc VAT
330,86 € inc VAT
76+ In stock
1 Port PCI 10/100/1000 32 Bit Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card
ST1000BT32
1 Port PCI 10/100/1000 32 Bit Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI slot

15,99 € exc VAT
19,67 € inc VAT
2193+ In stock
Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card
EC2000S
Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports to your laptop, through a single ExpressCard slot

203,99 € exc VAT
250,91 € inc VAT
40+ In stock
1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m
PEX1000MMSC
1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m

Add a gigabit Multi-mode SC fiber port to your system through PCI Express

207,99 € exc VAT
255,83 € inc VAT
13+ In stock
4 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card
ST1000SPEX42
4 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add four Gigabit network interfaces to a Desktop PC or Server with an available PCI Express x4 slot

299,99 € exc VAT
368,99 € inc VAT
4+ In stock
1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
ST10000SPEX
1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC

Add a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port (10 Gbps) to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

298,99 € exc VAT
367,76 € inc VAT
4+ In stock
ExpressCard Ethernet Adapter Card for Gigabit Networks
EC1000S
1 Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add Gigabit network connectivity to any ExpressCard compatible notebook or desktop computer

58,99 € exc VAT
72,56 € inc VAT
4+ In stock
View all