Home Networking IO Network Adapter Cards

Network Adapter Cards

Expand the network connectivity on your server, desktop, or laptop with our network adapter cards.

We offer a variety of products to enable or upgrade a wired Ethernet connection to the network for improved speed and reliability:

  • PCI Express (PCIe) add-on cards to upgrade desktop or server networking, up to 10 Gbps
  • Multi-port PCIe network adapters, including 2 and 4-port cards
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to supply power and network connectivity over the same cable
  • ExpressCard network adapters you can use as a workaround in place of a damaged RJ45 port on your legacy laptop
31 to 36 of 36 Results
1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM
PEX10000SRI
1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM

Get high performance connectivity over multi-mode fiber, by upgrading your server or workstation with a 10GBase-SR port

556,99 € exc VAT
685,10 € inc VAT
58+ In stock
1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM
PEX10000SFPI
1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM

Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber, by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation

347,99 € exc VAT
428,03 € inc VAT
78+ In stock
PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter
PEX10000SFP
PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter

Scale your network performance using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver of your choice and connect your PCIe-enabled server to a 10 Gigabit fiber network

308,99 € exc VAT
380,06 € inc VAT
63+ In stock
Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card
EC2000S
Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports to your laptop, through a single ExpressCard slot

203,99 € exc VAT
250,91 € inc VAT
25+ In stock
ExpressCard Ethernet Adapter Card for Gigabit Networks
EC1000S
1 Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add Gigabit network connectivity to any ExpressCard compatible notebook or desktop computer

58,99 € exc VAT
72,56 € inc VAT
5+ In stock
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Fiber Network Chassis 4 Port
BNDTB410GSFP
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Fiber Network Chassis 4 Port

This Thunderbolt 3 network adapter connects your Thunderbolt 3 enabled device to a 10GbE network via a PCIe expansion chassis

1 007,99 € exc VAT
1 239,83 € inc VAT