StarTech.com

HP 720187-B21 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4

40 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | MPO | 150 m (492 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: 720187-B21-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with HP 720187-B21 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com QSFP+ modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
246,99 € EUR exc VAT
303,80 € EUR inc VAT
10+ In stock
Where To Buy

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand HP®
Performance
DDM Yes
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 8.500
Product Length 1.9 cm [0.7 in]
Product Width 122.000
Weight of Product 37.500
Packaging Information
Package Height 35.000
Package Length 205.000
Package Width 120.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 60.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - QSFP+ Transceiver

Certifications