StarTech.com
Future

Dell EMC QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4

40 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | MPO | 400 m (1312 ft.) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: QSFP40GESR4E

  • 100% Compatibility with Dell EMC QSFP-40G-ESR4 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
393,99 € EUR exc VAT
484,61 € EUR inc VAT
25+ In stock
Where To Buy

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Dell EMC™
Performance
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 400 m (1312 ft.)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40.00 Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.600
Product Length 13.900
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 40.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 350.000
Package Length 205.000
Package Width 120.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 60.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - QSFP+ Transceiver

Certifications