StarTech.com

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: MASFP1GBSXST

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
75,99 € EUR exc VAT
93,47 € EUR inc VAT
18+ In stock
Where To Buy

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco Meraki™
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Performance
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 550 m (1804 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
MTBF 3,381,761 hours
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco Meraki compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Enclosure Type Aluminum
Packaging Information
Package Height 33 mm [1.3 in]
Package Length 94 mm [3.7 in]
Package Width 11.9 cm [4.7 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 42 g [1.5 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver
Product Height 1.3 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length 56.6 mm [2.2 in]
Product Width 13.7 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product 14 g [0.5 oz]

Certifications

Accessories