StarTech.com

Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: EXSFP1GELXST

  • 100% compatibility with Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
€ 64,99 EUR exc VAT
€ 79,29 EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Juniper®
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX
Performance
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
MTBF 3,092,408 hours
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - SFP Slot Female
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Juniper Networks compliant SFP port
For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Packaging Information
Package Height 33 mm [1.3 in]
Package Length 94 mm [3.7 in]
Package Width 11.9 cm [4.7 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 48 g [1.7 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver
Material Aluminum
Product Height 1.3 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length 56.6 mm [2.2 in]
Product Width 13.7 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product 19 g [0.7 oz]

Certifications

Related Products

Juniper SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX
SFP1GELXST
Juniper SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

€ 90,99 exc VAT
€ 111,01 inc VAT
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
EXSFP1GESXST
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

€ 58,99 exc VAT
€ 71,97 inc VAT

Accessories