StarTech.com
New

Brocade XG-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: XG-LR-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with Brocade XG-LR guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of < 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
¥13,147 JPY exc tax
¥14,461 JPY inc tax

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Brocade®
Performance
DDM Yes
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3W
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Simplex Female
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 13.700
Product Length 0.5 in [1.4 cm]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 21.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ Transceiver

Certifications