Some cookies are essential to ensure our website works for you. You may block or delete all cookies from this site but parts of the site may not work. To find out more about how we use cookies, see our privacy statement.

OK

×

Are you in the United States?

Visit our U.S.A. & International site for relevant pricing, distribution and product availability information.

Go to StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 10 m

Product ID: 50FIBLCST10

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Features
  • 1x LC MM male connector

  • 1x ST MM male connector

  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber

More Features . . .
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

  • Molded connectors

Prices may be lower from Resellers:

INTCMX CYBPMX PCELMX LINIO DIGITA COMPMX AMAZMX SERVMX

Government/Education

SERVMX
CTONMX SAPMX
Available in
$766.75 MXN inc VAT

ID: 50FIBLCST10

May be in stock with Resellers/Distributors

For more products like this please visit our International online store today!

The 50FIBLCST10 10m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
  • Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance
Common Customer Questions

View FAQs...

Applications
  • Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Broadband systems
  • Telecommunication/Data communication
Product Numbers
Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Fiber Classification OM2
Fiber Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic ST Duplex Male
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Color Orange
Product Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Product Weight 0.3 lb [0.1 kg]
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Shipping (Package) Weight 0.3 lb [0.1 kg]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – ST
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 1 m
50FIBLCST1

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$495.31 inc VAT

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 2 m
50FIBLCST2

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 2 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$345.67 inc VAT

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 5 m
50FIBLCST5

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 5 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$618.27 inc VAT

* Product appearance and specifications are subject to change without notice.