StarTech.com
New

HP J9153D Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ER

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 40 km (24.8 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: J9153D-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with HP J9153D guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP+ modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of < 1.6W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
580,99 € EUR exc VAT
703,00 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand HP®
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.6W
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 13.700
Product Length 13.900
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 24.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ Transceiver

Certifications