StarTech.com

Video Wall Mount - Pop-Out Design - Micro-Adjustment

TV Video Wall System | Steel | Anti-Theft | For 45" to 70" Displays

Product ID: VIDWALLMNT

  • Create an impressive video wall with this flat-screen TV mount, supporting a 45" to 70" display (anti-theft design)
  • Pop-out design extends up to 12" (306 mm) to give rear-screen access for display adjustment
  • 6 points of micro-adjustment (vertical, tilt and swivel) for exact display alignment
View More
  • Lateral shift brackets to adjust monitors, left or right, and swivel angle of +1.2 / -1.2 degrees for precise alignment
  • Heavy-duty steel construction supports displays up to 154 lb. (70 kg)
437,99 € EUR exc VAT
529,97 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty 5 Years
Hardware
# of Displays Supported 1
Minimum Profile from Wall 143 mm [5.6 in]
Mounting Options Wall-Mount
VESA Hole Pattern(s) 200x200 mm
300x300 mm
400x200 mm
400x400 mm
600x400 mm
Performance
Anti-theft Yes
Display Tilt +3° / -5°
Maximum Arm Extension 306 mm [12 in]
Maximum Display Size 70"
Minimum Display Size 45”
Video Wall Yes
Weight Capacity (Per Display) 70 kg [154.7 lb]
Special Notes / Requirements
Note The video-wall mount is designed for precise display alignment. You can tilt your display +3° / -5°, adjust the swivel angle +1.2° / - 1.2°, and rotate the display +3° / - 3°.
Physical Characteristics
Color Black
Material Steel and Aluminum
Product Height 48.3 cm [19 in]
Product Length 93.4 cm [36.8 in]
Product Width 30.6 cm [12 in]
Weight of Product 15.7 kg [34.7 lb]
Packaging Information
Package Height 20 cm [7.9 in]
Package Length 1 m [3.4 ft]
Package Width 51 cm [20.1 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 16.5 kg [36.5 lb]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - wall plate
1 - adjustment module
2 - adapter brackets
2 - stoppers
2 - plastic tabs
1 - hex key
4 - M5x14 mm screws
4 - M6x14 mm screws
4 - M8x20 mm screws
4 - M6x30 mm screws
4 - M8x30 mm screws
4 - rectangular washers
8 - small spacers
4 - large spacers
6 - 6.3x55 mm screws
6 - concrete anchors
6 - washers
1 - instruction manual

Certifications

Accessories