StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Product ID: FIBLCLC10

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
$35.99 NZD exc GST
$41.39 NZD inc GST

Overview

The FIBLCLC10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Applications

Used by long distance networks with mission critical data

Telecommunication/Data communication

Broadband systems

Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 62.5/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Color Orange
Product Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Product Weight 4.7 oz [134 g]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 0.2 lb [0.1 kg]

Certifications