StarTech.com

Fiberoptisk kabel - enkelläge duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 1 m

Anslut fibernätverksenheter för snabba överföringar med halogenfri kabel

Produkt ID: SMFIBLCSC1

  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH-kabelhölje (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen)
  • Försämrad dämpning motsvarar eller överstiger industristandard
  • Gjutna kontakter
19,99 € EUR exkl. moms
24,99 € EUR inkl. moms
Inte tillgängligt
Kan finnas hos partners
Var kan jag köpa

Besök vår europeiska online-butik idag för fler produkter som denna!

Överblick

SMFIBLCSC1 LC till SC-fiberkabeln på 1 m med duplex i enkelläge har 9/125 µm fiber för snabba dataöverföringar med hög bandbredd över Gigabit Ethernet och fiberkanalsnätverk, med stöd för duplex enkelläge.

Denna LC-SC-patchkabel har ett flamskyddat LSZH-hölje (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) för att garantera minimal rök, giftighet och korrosion vid exponering av hög värme vid brand - en idealisk lösning för industrier, kontor och skolor samt bostäder där man måste ha byggnormer i åtanke.

Varje fiberpatchkabel med duplex 9/125 (OS1) och enkelläge är individuellt testad och certifierad att vara inom gränserna för acceptabel dämpning för garanterad kompatibilitet och 100 % pålitlighet och täcks av vår livstidsgaranti.

Fördelarna med StarTech.com

  • Lämplig för installationer med begränsande byggnormer, LSZH-klassad
  • Garanterad pålitlighet

Användning

Perfekt lösning för dataapplikationer som kräver hög hastighet för dataöverföring

Bredbandssystem

Telekommunikation/datakommunikation

Används för långdistansnätverk med nödvändig data

Tekniska specifikationer

Information om garanti
Garanti Lifetime
Hårdvara
Brandteknisk klass LSZH-klassad (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Fiberstorlek 9/125
Prestanda
Fiberklassificering OS1
Kabelklassificering 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Maximal dataöverföringshastighet 100Gbps
Kontakt(er)
Connector A 1 - Fiberoptisk LC duplex Hane
Connector B 1 - Fiberoptisk SC duplex Hane
Utseende
Färg Gul
Kabellängd 1 m [3.3 ft]
Produktlängd 1 m [3.3 ft]
Produktvikt 18 g [0.6 oz]
Förpackning
Fraktvikt (förpackning) 0 kg [0.1 lb]
Vad det är i lådan
Ingår i paketet 1 - 1 m single-mode duplex fiberpatchkabel LC-SC

Certifikat

Produktsupport

Vanliga frågor

Before You Buy

Different optical cables are needed for different applications. Before you select a cable to interconnect fiber devices, make sure that the following things match:

  • Mode: Single Mode or Multi Mode.

  • Wavelength: For example, 850 nm, 1310 nm, or 1550 nm.

Note: The above properties cannot be converted or changed by a cable.

When you select a cable, make sure that the cable ends (for example, LC, SC, ST, or MT) match the fiber media devices.

Simplex and duplex ends are available for most connector types. Simplex cables have the connectors separate, where duplex cables have the transmit (TX) and receive (RX) connectors joined together.  StarTech.com fiber media devices are compatible with simplex and duplex connectors.

It does not matter which diameter or OM classification the cable uses, as long as it meets the mode requirement.

Fiber media converters can be used to convert a standard Ethernet connection to a standard fiber connection, or can be used to extend a copper Ethernet network. When you use fiber media converters to extend a copper Ethernet network, make sure that the same fiber standards are being used on either end of the fiber network.

UPC and APC are fiber cable connector types. UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) connectors have a fiber connector end face that has been polished to be dome-shaped. This results in light that can be reflected straight back to the source.

APC (Angled Physical Contact) connectors have a fiber connector end face that has been polished at an eight degree angle. This results in a reduced amount of light that is reflected between the two connected fibers.

StarTech.com fiber cables use UPC connectors.

Problemsökning

When you troubleshoot issues with a network cable, there are some quick tests that you can complete to rule out potential problems. You can test to make sure that the following components are working correctly and are not the source of the issue:

  • Network devices

  • Network cables

To test your setup components, try the following:

  • Use the network devices and network cables in another setup to see if the problem is with the components or the setup.

  • Use different network devices and network cables in your setup to see if the problem persists. Ideally, you should test a component that you know works in another setup.

When you test your cables, it is recommended that you do the following:

  • Test each cable individually.

  • Use short cables when you are testing.

When you test the network devices and network cables, make sure that the link LEDs (if present) turn on for both of the devices. This indicates basic network connectivity between the network devices. You also need to determine if your devices need a straight through or a crossover cable. For more information about straight through and crossover cables, see the following FAQ: http://www.startech.com/faq/network_cables_straight_through_vs_crossover

If the link LEDs are not illuminated or there are not any LEDs present, you will need to troubleshoot your devices. Alternatively, you can also use a network cable tester, such as the REMOTETEST or LANTESTPRO.