StarTech.com

100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km

Connect a PC directly to a multimode ST fiber network through an available PCI slot

Produkt ID: PCI100MMST

  • Optical Wavelength of 1310nm
  • Maximum fiber distance up to 2km
  • Connection diagnostic utilities
  • Wake on LAN support
Visa mer
  • WHQL drivers
  • VLAN Management
  • Supports PC99, PC2001, and NET PC requirements
  • Supports PCI Bus Power Managements Interface Ver. 1.0/1.1 and Network Device Class Power Managements Ver. 1.0a
  • Advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI) 1.0
  • Compliant with PCI rev. 2.1 standards
117,99 € EUR exkl. moms
147,49 € EUR inkl. moms

Överblick

The PCI100MMST 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM ST) PCI Ethernet Adapter Card offers the perfect "Fiber-to-the-desk" solution allowing you to add a multimode ST fiber port to your system through an available standard or low-profile PCI slot.

A simple solution for connecting a computer directly to a fiber network, the Fiber Ethernet Adapter card can be installed in the computer through any PCI slot and is perfectly suited for high bandwidth applications with support for Full Duplex operation and 10/100 Mbps transfer speeds at distances of up to 2km.

Ideal for secure network setups, the PCI100MMST offers a direct fiber connection which is not susceptible to electronic interference like standard RJ45 networks.

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Fördelarna med StarTech.com

  • Ideal for secure setups - Direct fiber means no electronic interference like standard RJ45 network cards
  • Versatile and comprehensive transfer support with Full Duplex 10/100 Mbps transfer speeds
  • Retain full speed to a remote terminal over distances of up to 2km

Användning

Add a 10/100 Mbps ST Fiber connection to a PCI compatible PC

Add network connectivity to a PC up to 2km Away

Create a secure connection between the PC and a fiber switch

Perfect for remote embedded industrial monitoring systems, and high speed video surveillance

Tekniska specifikationer

Information om garanti
Garanti 2 Years
Hårdvara
Busstyp PCI / PCI-X (5 / 3.3V)
Chipset-ID VIA/VLI - VT6105M
Gränssnitt Fiber Ethernet
Industristandarder IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p
Korttyp Standardprofil (inkl. LP-fäste)
Portar 1
Prestanda
Buffertstorlek 2 KB
Kompatibla nätverk 100 Mbps
Stöd för full-duplex Ja
Kontakt(er)
Externa portar 1 - Fiberoptisk ST duplex Hona
Kontakttyp(er) 1 - PCI/PCI-X (universell 3,3 & 5 V, 32-bitars) Hane
Mjukvara
OS-kompatibilitet Windows® 2000, XP, Vista, 7, 8, 8.1, 10
Windows Server® 2003, 2008 R2, 2012
Linux 3.5.x to 4.4.x LTS Versions only
Indikatorer
LED-indikatorer 1 - Green - Activity
1 - Green - Link
Ström
Strömförbrukning 1W
Miljö
Drifttemperatur 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)
Förvaringstemperatur -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Luftfuktighet 5~95% RH
Utseende
Produktbredd 56 mm [2.2 in]
Produkthöjd 18 mm [0.7 in]
Produktlängd 121 mm [4.8 in]
Produktvikt 80 g [2.8 oz]
Förpackning
Fraktvikt (förpackning) 0.2 kg [0.5 lb]
Vad det är i lådan
Ingår i paketet 1 - PCI to ST 10/100 Fiber NIC
1 - Low profile bracket
1 - Driver / Instruction Manual CD

Kompatibilitet

Se alla kompatibla operativsystem
Windows® 2000, XP, Vista, 7, 8, 8.1, 10
Windows Server® 2003, 2008 R2, 2012
Linux 3.5.x to 4.4.x LTS Versions only

Certifikat

Relaterade produkter

100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card 2km
PCI100MMSC
100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card 2km

Connect a PC directly to a multimode SC fiber network through an available PCI slot

152,99 € exkl. moms
191,24 € inkl. moms
1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Multiläges SC-fiberkort - 550 m
PEX1000MMSC
1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Multiläges SC-fiberkort - 550 m

Lägg till en multiläges gigabit SC-fiberport till ditt system via PCI Express

207,99 € exkl. moms
259,99 € inkl. moms
PCI 10/100/1000 32 Bit Gigabit Ethernet nätverksadapter-kort med 1 port
ST1000BT32
PCI 10/100/1000 32 Bit Gigabit Ethernet nätverksadapter-kort med 1 port

Lägg till en 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet-port till vilken PC som helst via en PCI-kortplats

15,99 € exkl. moms
19,99 € inkl. moms
1 Port PCI 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card
ST100S
1 Port PCI 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card

Add a 10/100Mbps Ethernet port to a desktop computer through a PCI slot

10,99 € exkl. moms
13,74 € inkl. moms
Lågprofils PCI 10/100 Mbps Ethernet-nätverkskortadapter med 1 port
ST100SLP
Lågprofils PCI 10/100 Mbps Ethernet-nätverkskortadapter med 1 port

Lägg till en 10/100 Mbps Ethernet-port till vilken lågprofils-PC som helst via en PCI-kortplats

12,99 € exkl. moms
16,24 € inkl. moms