StarTech.com

10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber

Product ID: ET90110ST2

  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
  • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling
  • Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths
View More
  • Supports a maximum fiber cable length of 2 km
  • Supports full or half-duplex operation
  • Quick and simple installation, easy to use
101,99 € EUR exc VAT
127,49 € EUR inc VAT
In stock with partners:
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty 2 Years
Hardware
PoE No
WDM No
Performance
Auto MDIX Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 2 km (1.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 200 Mbps (Full Duplex Mode)
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - RJ-45 Female
Remote Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic ST Duplex Female
Power
Center Tip Polarity Positive
Input Current 0.48 A
Input Voltage 100 - 240 AC
Output Current 1.6 A
Output Voltage 12 DC
Plug Type M
Power Consumption (In Watts) 19.2
Power Source AC Adapter Included
Environmental
Humidity 10~90% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 60°C (32°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Black
Enclosure Type Steel
Product Height 2.4 cm [0.9 in]
Product Length 15.4 cm [6.1 in]
Product Width 87 mm [3.4 in]
Weight of Product 387 g [13.7 oz]
Packaging Information
Package Height 90 mm [3.5 in]
Package Length 13.7 cm [5.4 in]
Package Width 20.7 cm [8.1 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 757 g [26.7 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - Fiber Media Converter
1 - Universal Power Adapter (NA/EU/UK/AU)
1 - Grounding Screw
1 - Instruction Manual

Certifications

Accessories