StarTech.com

HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: J9151AST

  • 100% compatibility with HP J9151A guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1.2 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
519,99 € EUR exc VAT
649,99 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand HP®
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Performance
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
MTBF 2,104,865 hours
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in 10 Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or HP compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.2 W
Environmental
Humidity 30~75% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Enclosure Type Aluminum
Packaging Information
Package Height 16 mm [0.6 in]
Package Length 45 mm [1.8 in]
Package Width 58 mm [2.3 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 51 g [1.8 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ transceiver
Product Height 1.3 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length 57 mm [2.2 in]
Product Width 14 mm [0.6 in]
Weight of Product 23 g [0.8 oz]

Certifications

Related Products

HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
JD092BST
HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

311,99 € exc VAT
389,99 € inc VAT
HP 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module -10GBASE-SR
455883B21ST
HP 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module -10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

201,99 € exc VAT
252,49 € inc VAT
HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
J9150AST
HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

267,99 € exc VAT
334,99 € inc VAT
HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX
J4859CST
HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

59,99 € exc VAT
74,99 € inc VAT
HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - 10 Pack
J4859C10PKST
HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

726,99 € exc VAT
908,74 € inc VAT
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
J4858CST
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

59,99 € exc VAT
74,99 € inc VAT
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX- 10 Pack
J4858C10PKST
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX- 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

534,99 € exc VAT
668,74 € inc VAT
HP J8177C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T
J8177CST
HP J8177C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

83,99 € exc VAT
104,99 € inc VAT
HP J8177C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T - 10 Pack
J8177C10PKST
HP J8177C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T - 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

656,99 € exc VAT
821,24 € inc VAT
HP 453154-B21 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T
453154B21ST
HP 453154-B21 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

74,99 € exc VAT
93,74 € inc VAT

Accessories