Home Networking IO Network Adapter Cards

Network Adapter Cards

Expand the network connectivity on your server, desktop, or laptop with our network adapter cards.

We offer a variety of products to enable or upgrade a wired Ethernet connection to the network for improved speed and reliability:

  • PCI Express (PCIe) add-on cards to upgrade desktop or server networking, up to 10 Gbps
  • Multi-port PCIe network adapters, including 2 and 4-port cards
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to supply power and network connectivity over the same cable
  • ExpressCard network adapters you can use as a workaround in place of a damaged RJ45 port on your legacy laptop
1 to 10 of 14 Results
1 Port PCI 10/100/1000 32 Bit Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card
ST1000BT32
1 Port PCI 10/100/1000 32 Bit Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI slot

$22.99
1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I210 NIC
ST1000SPEXI
1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I210 NIC

Add Gigabit Ethernet to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

$55.99
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card - Low Profile
ST1000SPEX2L
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card - Low Profile

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot

$63.99
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile
ST1000SPEX2
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot

$64.99
Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card
ST1000SMPEX
Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card

Add a Gigabit RJ45 port through a Mini PCI Express slot

$84.99
Dual Port Gigabit PCI Express Server Network Adapter Card - PCIe NIC
ST1000SPEXD4
Dual Port Gigabit PCI Express Server Network Adapter Card - PCIe NIC

Add dual Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

$166.99
Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - PoE/PSE
ST2000PEXPSE
Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - PoE/PSE

Add two Power-over-Ethernet Gigabit Ports to a PCI Express-enabled Computer

$244.99
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m
PEX1000MMSC2
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

$306.99
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
PEX1000SFP2
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

$306.99
PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter
PEX10000SFP
PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter

Scale your network performance using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver of your choice and connect your PCIe-enabled server to a 10 Gigabit fiber network

$389.99