StarTech.com

7 m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Aqua Fiber Optic Cable | 50/125 | LSZH | LOMMF

Product ID: A50FBLCLC7

  • Reliable connectivity for your 10Gb Ethernet applications
  • Provides high bandwidth with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Easily connect to your VCSEL and LED sources
View More
  • Certified to ensure attenuation loss meets industry standards
  • Built with a Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen flame retardant jacket for a safe connection
£26.99 GBP exc VAT
£32.39 GBP inc VAT
In stock with partners:
Where To Buy

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber Classification OM3
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 7 m [23 ft]
Color Aqua
Product Height 10 mm [0.4 in]
Product Length 7 m [23 ft]
Product Width 13 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product 96 g [3.4 oz]
Packaging Information
Package Height 20 mm [0.8 in]
Package Length 20 cm [7.9 in]
Package Width 21.5 cm [8.5 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 106 g [3.7 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 7 m Fiber Patch Cable

Certifications

Related Products

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
A50FBLCLC1
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

£15.99 exc VAT
£19.19 inc VAT
149+ In stock
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m
A50FBLCLC5
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

£20.99 exc VAT
£25.19 inc VAT
148+ In stock
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m
A50FBLCLC10
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

£28.99 exc VAT
£34.79 inc VAT
171+ In stock
15 m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
A50FBLCLC15
15 m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Aqua Fiber Optic Cable | 50/125 | LSZH | LOMMF

£44.99 exc VAT
£53.99 inc VAT
26+ In stock
7 m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.