StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 7 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Product ID: SMFIBLCSC7

  • 1x LC SM male connector
  • 1x SC SM male connector
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
View More
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
£28.99 GBP exc VAT
£34.79 GBP inc VAT
194+ In stock
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 9/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber Classification OS1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
Type Single Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 7 m [23 ft]
Color Yellow
Product Length 7 m [23 ft]
Weight of Product 99 g [3.5 oz]
Packaging Information
Package Height 28 mm [1.1 in]
Package Length 22 cm [8.7 in]
Package Quantity 1
Package Width 20 cm [7.9 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 110 g [3.9 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

Certifications

Related Products

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 1 m
SMFIBLCSC1
Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

£17.99 exc VAT
£21.59 inc VAT
13+ In stock
Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 4 m
SMFIBLCSC4
Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 4 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

£27.99 exc VAT
£33.59 inc VAT
57+ In stock
Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 10 m
SMFIBLCSC10
Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 10 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

£30.99 exc VAT
£37.19 inc VAT
89+ In stock
Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 7 m

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.