Can’t find the product you need? Our support team is standing by to help you find the right solution or recommend replacement products. Click here for live chat.
StarTech.com

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 3 m (10 ft.)

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable -- designed for high-density fiber networks

Product ID: MPO12PL3M

  • Interface between different networking devices at varying speeds
  • Optimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabs
  • MTP connectors use Type A straight-through pinout
View More
  • Get test data for your fiber cable - an insertion loss and return loss test report is included in each cable bag
  • Save circuit card and rack space with twelve times the density of SC connectors
£208.99 GBP exc VAT
£250.79 GBP inc VAT
17+ In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from the UK if ordered by 2:00pm GMT* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Cable Type Straight-Through
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating CMP Rated (Plenum)
Performance
Fiber Classification OM3
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - MPO/MTP Female
Connector B 1 - MPO/MTP Female
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 3 m [9.8 ft]
Color Aqua
Product Height 0.7 cm [0.3 in]
Product Length 3 m [9.8 ft]
Product Width 14 mm [0.6 in]
Weight of Product 32 g [1.1 oz]
Packaging Information
Package Height 13 mm [0.5 in]
Package Length 21.5 cm [8.5 in]
Package Width 20 cm [7.9 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 44 g [1.6 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - fiber optic cable

Certifications

Related Products

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 1 m (3 ft.)
MPO12PL1M
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 1 m (3 ft.)

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable -- designed for high-density fiber networks

£181.99 exc VAT
£218.39 inc VAT
16+ In stock
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 2 m (6 ft.)
MPO12PL2M
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 2 m (6 ft.)

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable -- designed for high-density fiber networks

£195.99 exc VAT
£235.19 inc VAT
40+ In stock
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 5 m (15 ft.)
MPO12PL5M
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 5 m (15 ft.)

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable -- designed for high-density fiber networks

£234.99 exc VAT
£281.99 inc VAT
41+ In stock
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 10 m (30 ft.)
MPO12PL10M
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 10 m (30 ft.)

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable -- designed for high-density fiber networks

£300.99 exc VAT
£361.19 inc VAT
19+ In stock
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 3 m (10 ft.)

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.