StarTech.com

MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LRM

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 220 m (721 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP10GBLRMST

  • Delivers reliable 10 GbE connections for 10GBASE-LRM compliant networks
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Complies with Multi-Source Agreement  (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
£308.99 GBP exc VAT
£370.79 GBP inc VAT
21+ In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from the UK if ordered by 2:00pm GMT* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand MSA Compliant
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LRM
WDM No
Performance
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 220 m (721 ft.)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Enclosure Type Aluminum
Packaging Information
Package Height 30 mm [1.2 in]
Package Length 12 cm [4.7 in]
Package Width 90 mm [3.5 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 53 g [1.9 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ transceiver
Product Height 1.3 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length 58.4 mm [2.3 in]
Product Width 13.9 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product 23 g [0.8 oz]

Certifications

Accessories

MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LRM

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.