Fiber Transceivers (SFPs)

Our Fiber Transceivers (SFPs) deliver maximum durability and reliability, helping to ensure optimal performance and connectivity of your fiber-connected network devices.

Connector

-- LC
-- RJ-45

Compatible Networks

Fiber Type

Wavelength

-- 850nm
-- 1310nm
-- 1550nm

DDM

-- Yes
-- No

Viewing 1 to 10 of 13 Results

Page: 1 2 | View all
Sort: Relevance| Newest | Price | Alphabetically
Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC
SFPC1110

Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC

Add support for 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 copper Ethernet connections to networking equipment with spare SFP slots

$90.99

In stock:   USA: 748  |  Canada: 36

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m
SFP10GSRST

Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m

Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment

$276.99

In stock:   USA: 177  |  Canada: 6

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m
SFPSXMM

Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on gigabit fiber equipment

$87.99

In stock:   USA: 325  |  Canada: 73

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m (Mini-GBIC)
SFPGLCSXMMST

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m (Mini-GBIC)

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment

$77.99

In stock:   USA: 252  |  Canada: 26

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM – 550m (Mini-GBIC)
SFPGESST

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM – 550m (Mini-GBIC)

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment

$83.99

In stock:   USA: 175  |  Canada: 26

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

SFP transceiver w/ DDM  (1.25Gbps, 1310nm, Single Mode, LC)
SFPG1320C

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM – 20 km (Mini-GBIC)

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment

$117.99

In stock:   USA: 111  |  Canada: 7

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 10 km (Mini-GBIC)
SFPGLCLHSMST

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 10 km (Mini-GBIC)

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment

$105.99

In stock:   USA: 78  |  Canada: 37

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 2 km (Mini-GBIC)
SFPF1302C

Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 2 km (Mini-GBIC)

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment

$71.99

In stock:   USA: 44  |  Canada: 49

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

SFP transceiver w/ DDM  (1.25Gbps, 1310nm, Single Mode, LC)
SFPG1580C

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM – 80 km (Mini-GBIC)

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment

$153.99

In stock:   USA: 108  |  Canada: 4

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

SFP transceiver w/ DDM  (1.25Gbps, 1310nm, Single Mode, LC)
SFPG1340C

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM – 40 km (Mini-GBIC)

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment

$134.99

In stock:   USA: 11  |  Canada: 43

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

Page: 1 2 | View all