StarTech.com

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-LR4

40 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: QSFP40GLR4ST

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 2.5 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
€ 2.129,99 EUR exc VAT
€ 2.577,29 EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4
Performance
Compatible Networks 40 Gbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
MTBF 1,489,426 hours
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1270nm to 1330nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in 40 Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant QSFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 2.5 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Enclosure Type Aluminum
Product Height 13 mm [0.5 in]
Product Length 72 mm [2.8 in]
Product Weight 44 g [1.6 oz]
Product Width 18.4 mm [0.7 in]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 75 g [2.6 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - QSFP+ transceiver

Certifications

Related Products

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-LR4
QSFP40GLR4S
Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-LR4

40 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

€ 1.996,99 exc VAT
€ 2.416,36 inc VAT

Accessories