Network Adapter Cards

Expand the network connectivity on your server, desktop, or laptop with our network adapter cards.

We offer a variety of products to enable or upgrade a wired Ethernet connection to the network for improved speed and reliability:

  • PCI Express (PCIe) add-on cards to upgrade desktop or server networking, up to 10 Gbps
  • Multi-port PCIe network adapters, including 2 and 4-port cards
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to supply power and network connectivity over the same cable
  • ExpressCard network adapters you can use as a workaround in place of a damaged RJ45 port on your legacy laptop

1 - 10 of 34 results

Filters
(1)
(5)
(9)
(19)
(3)
(1)
(12)
(3)
(4)
(1)
(1)
(6)
(2)
(1)
(1)
(3)
(29)
(1)
(2)
(6)
(24)
(1)
(1)
(14)
(6)
Sort results by:
PEX10000SFP

PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter

Scale your network performance using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver of your choice and connect your PCIe-enabled server to a 10 Gigabit fiber network

Your price
€308,99 EUR excl. VAT
€373,88 EUR incl. VAT
PEX10000SFPI

1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM

Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber, by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation

Your price
€347,99 EUR excl. VAT
€421,07 EUR incl. VAT
PEX100S

1 Port PCI Express 10/100 Ethernet Network Interface Adapter Card

Add a 10/100Mbps Ethernet port to a desktop computer through a PCI Express slot

Your price
€20,99 EUR excl. VAT
€25,40 EUR incl. VAT
PEX20000SFPI

2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet ports (10 Gbps per port) to your server or workstation - using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

Your price
€462,99 EUR excl. VAT
€560,22 EUR incl. VAT
ST1000SPEX42

4 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add four Gigabit network interfaces to a Desktop PC or Server with an available PCI Express x4 slot

Your price
€299,99 EUR excl. VAT
€362,99 EUR incl. VAT
BNDTB410GSFP

Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Fiber Network Chassis 4 Port

This Thunderbolt 3 network adapter connects your Thunderbolt 3 enabled device to a 10GbE network via a PCIe expansion chassis

Your price
€1.007,99 EUR excl. VAT
€1.219,67 EUR incl. VAT
EC2000S

Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports to your laptop, through a single ExpressCard slot

Your price
€203,99 EUR excl. VAT
€246,83 EUR incl. VAT
PEX10000SRI

1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM

Get high performance connectivity over multi-mode fiber, by upgrading your server or workstation with a 10GBase-SR port

Your price
€556,99 EUR excl. VAT
€673,96 EUR incl. VAT
PEX1000MMSC

1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m

Add a gigabit Multi-mode SC fiber port to your system through PCI Express

Your price
€207,99 EUR excl. VAT
€251,67 EUR incl. VAT
PEX1000MMSC2

PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

Your price
€226,99 EUR excl. VAT
€274,66 EUR incl. VAT
Feedback Back to top