StarTech.com

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LH - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 20km - 1310nm - DDM Cisco Firepower, IE2000, IE4000

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 20 km (12.4 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFPG1320C

  • 100% CISCO GLC-LH-SMD COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, IE2000, IE4000, C9300, IE3000 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LH | 1 Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 20km (12.4mi)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
View More
  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
€ 126,99 EUR exc VAT
€ 153,66 EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LH
WDM No
Performance
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 20 km (12.4 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
MTBF 2,722,277 hours
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 30~70% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Packaging Information
Package Height 33 mm [1.3 in]
Package Length 92 mm [3.6 in]
Package Width 11.8 cm [4.6 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 48 g [1.7 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 1.25 Gbps Single Mode LC SFP
Product Height 1 cm [0.4 in]
Product Length 60 mm [2.4 in]
Product Width 12 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product 20 g [0.7 oz]

Certifications

Related Products

MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM
SFPSXMM
MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

€ 95,99 exc VAT
€ 116,15 inc VAT
Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-FX - 100Mbps Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 100 Mbps - LC 2km - 1310nm - DDM Cisco ASR920, IE2000, IE4000
€ 69,99 exc VAT
€ 84,69 inc VAT

Accessories