Some cookies are essential to ensure our website works for you. You may block or delete all cookies from this site but parts of the site may not work. To find out more about how we use cookies, see our privacy statement.

OK

×

Are you in the United States?

Visit our U.S.A. & International site for relevant pricing, distribution and product availability information.

Go to StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

Product ID: A50FBLCLC2

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment

Features
  • A more durable cable design

  • A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

  • Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications

Prices may be lower from Resellers:

INGRFI
Available in
15,99 € EUR exc VAT
15,99 € inc VAT

ID: A50FBLCLC2

May be in stock with Resellers/Distributors

For more products like this please visit our European online store today!

Common Customer Questions

View FAQs...

Product Numbers
Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating Fiber - 10 Gbit/s
Fiber Classification OM3
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 2 m [6.6 ft]
Diameter 3mm
Product Length 2 m [6.6 ft]
Product Weight 18 g [0.6 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Certifications

* Product appearance and specifications are subject to change without notice.