Home Fiber

Fiber Optic

Fiber optic cables are the go-to standard for applications that demand maximum speed and bandwidth. We offer an array of cables, converters, and transeceivers to help you integrate the speed and range of fiber optic in your demanding applications.
1 to 10 of 67 Results
Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m
ET91000LC2
Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber

251,99 € exc VAT
251,99 € inc VAT
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m
SFP10GSRST
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m

Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment

435,99 € exc VAT
435,99 € inc VAT
Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC with Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
SFPC1110
Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC with Digital Diagnostics Monitoring

Add support for 1000 Mbps RJ45 copper Ethernet connections to networking equipment with spare SFP slots

97,99 € exc VAT
97,99 € inc VAT
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m
PEX1000MMSC2
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

226,99 € exc VAT
226,99 € inc VAT
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km
ET1000S40LC2
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber

546,99 € exc VAT
546,99 € inc VAT
Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM – 550m (Mini-GBIC)
SFPGESST
Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM – 550m (Mini-GBIC)

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment

74,99 € exc VAT
74,99 € inc VAT
Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)
SFPGLCLHSMST
Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment

90,99 € exc VAT
90,99 € inc VAT
Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m (Mini-GBIC)
SFPGLCSXMMST
Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m (Mini-GBIC)

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment

70,99 € exc VAT
70,99 € inc VAT
OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compliant
ET91000LCOAM
OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compliant

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber with remote management capabilities

301,99 € exc VAT
301,99 € inc VAT
Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps
ET91000SC2
Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multi Mode SC fiber

203,99 € exc VAT
203,99 € inc VAT
1 3 4 5 ... 7
View all

For our complete selection, please visit our European site.